Sale Sharks
  • Club
  • Foundation
  • Academy
  • Hospitality Packages
  • Fixtures
    • Men's rugby
      Fixtures & Results League Tables
      Upcoming matches

      23 October 2026

      Kingston park

      Newcastle Red Bulls

      Newcastle Red Bulls

      Sale Sharks

      Sale Sharks

      View Fixture
      Latest results

      17 October 2026

      Corpacq stadium

      27 Sale Sharks

      47 Glasgow Warriors

      View Match Report

      Next Match

      Buy Tickets

      Fri 23 October 2026, 19:45pm

      Kingston Park

    • Women's rugby
      Fixtures & Results League Tables
    • Hospitality
      C&C Insurance clubhouse

      Unique matchday lounge with 
food, drinks, players

      Book now
      C&C players lounge

      Premium dining, interviews 
and halfway-line seating

      Book now
      Bentley Manchester Club 1861

      Premium boxes, fine dining

      Book now
  • Tickets and Hospitality
    • Men's rugby
      Match day tickets Flexible tickets Season tickets
      Hospitality packages

      Sale Sharks luxury matchday hospitality experience

      Book now
      Buy group tickets
      Buy tickets
    • Women's rugby
      Match day tickets Season tickets
      Hospitality packages

      Sale Sharks luxury matchday hospitality experience

      Book now
      Buy group tickets
      Buy tickets
  • Matchday Info
    • Men's rugby
      Match day guide Getting to the match Match day activities Mascot packages

      Next Match

      Buy Tickets

      Fri 23 October 2026, 19:45pm

      Kingston Park

      Become a volunteer
      Volunteer now
    • Women's rugby
      Match day guide Getting to the match Match day activities
      Become a volunteer
      Volunteer now
  • Teams
    • Men's rugby
      Players & Staff Match Centre
    • Women's rugby
      Players & Staff Northern Rugby Matters
  • News & Media
    • Men's rugby
      "ENERGY GIVER" CARPENTER SIGNS LONG-TERM SHARKS DEAL SHARKS FORWARD CHARLIE NAMED ENGLAND U18 SKIPPER SHARKS KICK OFF PREM RUGBY CUP AT HOME View all
      Shark TV
      Watch Now
      Last podcast
      Listen Now
    • Women's rugby
      JAECOO NEXT GEN CUP FIXTURES CONFIRMED SHARKS SIGN WALES HOOKER JONES CLAIM YOUR FREE 2026/27 WOMEN'S SEASON TICKET View all
      Shark TV
      Watch Now
      Last podcast
      Listen Now
    • Academy
      SHARKS FORWARD CHARLIE NAMED ENGLAND U18 SKIPPER KELLY NAMED ENGLAND U20S SKIPPER YOUNG SHARKS TRIO CALLED UP View all
      Shark TV
      Watch Now
      Last podcast
      Listen Now
    • Foundation
      JOIN THE TEAM | COMMUNITY HERITAGE OFFICER JOIN THE TEAM | TRUSTEE RUGBY UNION PLAYING INCREASES ACROSS THE NORTH WEST View all
      Shark TV
      Watch Now
      Last podcast
      Listen Now
  • Test 1
    • None of
    • these links
    • have children
    • so this dropdown
    • displays as a
    • grid on
    • desktop.
  • Test 2
    • Some of
      test test
    • these links
    • have children
    • so it displays
      test test test
    • a submenu
  • Buy Tickets
Sale Sharks
Tickets
  • Fixtures
    • Mens rugby

      Fixtures & Results League Tables
    • Womens rugby

      Fixtures & Results League Tables
    • Buy Tickets
  • Tickets and Hospitality
    • Mens rugby

      Match day tickets Flexible tickets Season tickets
    • Womens rugby

      Match day tickets Season tickets
    • Hospitality Packages Buy Tickets
  • Matchday Info
    • Mens rugby

      Match day guide Getting to the match Match day activities Mascot packages
    • Womens rugby

      Match day guide Getting to the match Match day activities
    • Get Tickets Become a Volunteer
  • Teams
    • Mens rugby

      Players & Staff Match Centre
    • Womens rugby

      Players & Staff Northern Rugby Matters
    • Academy

      Test Test
  • News & Media
    • Latest News

      Men's team Women's team Academy Foundation
    • Shark TV Podcast
  • Test 1
    • None of
    • these links
    • have children
    • so this dropdown
    • displays as a
    • grid on
    • desktop.
  • Test 2
    • Some of

      test test
    • these links
    • have children
    • so it displays

      test test test
    • a submenu
Hospitality Packages Buy Tickets
  • Club
  • Foundation
  • Academy

Latest News

All Mens Womens Academy Foundation Club

Mens

  • All
  • Mens
  • Womens
  • Academy
  • Foundation
  • Club
  • Mens

    MATCHDAY MASCOTS – Sale Sharks vs Gloucester Rugby
    17 April 2021
  • Mens

    TEAM NEWS – Sale Sharks v Gloucester Rugby
    16 April 2021
  • Mens

    TEAM NEWS – La Rochelle v Sale Sharks – Heineken Champions Cup
    9 April 2021
  • Mens

    Press Notes – Alex Sanderson
    7 April 2021
  • Mens

    Sale Sharks v Gloucester Rugby – Date Change
    6 April 2021
  • Mens

    MATCH REPORT – Newcastle Falcons 12 Sale Sharks 20
    5 April 2021
  • Mens

    TEAM NEWS – Newcastle Falcons v Sale Sharks – Mid-Season Friendly
    5 April 2021
  • Mens

    Heineken Champions Cup Quarter Final – Confirmed
    4 April 2021
  • Mens

    TEAM NEWS – Scarlets v Sale Sharks – Heineken Champions Cup Round of 16
    2 April 2021
  • Mens

    TEAM NEWS – Wasps Rugby v Sale Sharks
    26 March 2021
  • Mens

    Rugby World Cup 2023 Official Match Breaks On Sale Now!
    25 March 2021
  • Mens

    Press Notes – Alex Sanderson
    25 March 2021
Previous
  • 1
  • …
  • 42
  • 43
  • 44
  • 45
  • 46
  • 47
  • 48
  • …
  • 54
Next
OFFICIAL SPONSORS
  • Fixtures

    • Mens rugby

      • Fixtures & Results
      • League Tables
    • Womens rugby

      • Fixtures & Results
      • League Tables
  • Tickets and Hospitality

    • Mens rugby

      • Match day tickets
      • Flexible tickets
      • Season tickets
    • Womens rugby

      • Match day tickets
      • Season tickets
  • Matchday Info

    • Mens rugby

      • Match day guide
      • Getting to the match
      • Match day activities
      • Mascot packages
    • Womens rugby

      • Match day guide
      • Getting to the match
      • Match day activities
  • Teams
    • Mens rugby

      • Players & Staff
      • Match Centre
    • Womens rugby

      • Players & Staff
      • Northern Rugby Matters
  • News and Media

    • Latest news
      • Mens team
      • Womens team
      • Academy
      • Foundation
  • Club

    • Test

      • Test 2
    • Test 3

      • Test 4
      • Test 5
  • Shop
    • Fan Stones
    • Macron shop

© 2026 Sale Sharks Rugby Club. All rights reserved.

Sale Sharks Rugby Club. Heywood Road, Sale, Greater Manchester.
Privacy Policy